Results

Saturday 26 October 2019

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Barnhill
1 - 3 Full time
Menzieshill
14:00
Fintry
3 - 1 Full time
Lochee Utd
14:00
Montrose
1 - 0 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Shotz
5 - 2 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
2 - 7 Full time
Broughty Utd

Alliance Championship

14:00
Invergowrie
0 - 2 Full time
Shotz
14:00
Morgan Academy FP
1 - 2 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
14:00
Newport
6 - 2 Full time
Barnhill

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Wellbank
0 - 1 Full time
Invergowrie

The North Of Tay Cup Sponsored by Direct Soccer 19-20 - 1st Round

14:00
FC Polonia
1 - 16 Full time
Letham AFC

Tay Valley Shield 1 19-20 - Final

14:00
Merpro
vs
Arbroath HSFP

Lunan Trophy 19-20 - Semi Final

14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
4 - 4 Full time
Broughty Utd
Broughty Utd win 0 - 1 on penalties.

Saturday 19 October 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP A
1 - 4 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
Invergowrie
0 - 4 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Newport
P - P
Broughty Utd
14:00
Shotz
2 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP B

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
2 - 2 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
14:00
Lowson Utd
3 - 1 Full time
Shotz
14:00
Menzieshill
10 - 0 Full time
Montrose
14:00
Morgan Academy FP
3 - 5 Full time
Lochee Utd

Lunan Trophy Section 1

14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
5 - 3 Full time
Barnhill

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Wellbank
P - P
Forfar West End

The North Of Tay Cup Sponsored by Direct Soccer 19-20 - 1st Round

14:00
Broughty Utd
4 - 1 Full time
Scone Thistle
14:00
DUSC
2 - 3 Full time
Finavon
14:00
Letham Community AFC
1 - 6 Full time
Fintry

Tay Valley Shield 1 19-20 - Semi Final

14:00
Arbroath HSFP
6 - 2 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle
14:00
Merpro
5 - 0 Full time
Newport

Saturday 12 October 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP B
2 - 5 Full time
Barnhill
14:00
Broughty Utd
2 - 2 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A
14:00
Shotz
2 - 2 Full time
Newport

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Finavon
5 - 3 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Montrose
0 - 3 Full time
Lochee Utd
14:00
Shotz
0 - 4 Full time
Barnhill

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 1

14:00
Forfar West End
3 - 2 Full time
Invergowrie

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Newport
0 - 3 Full time
Arbroath HSFP
14:00
Wellbank
1 - 2 Full time
Merpro

The Scottish Amateur Cup 19-20 - 2nd Round Replay

14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
3 - 3 Full time
Catrine AFC
Carnoustie Panmure YM win 5 - 3 on penalties.
14:00
East Kilbride RR
5 - 0 Full time
Lowson Utd

Saturday 5 October 2019

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Invergowrie
2 - 1 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Lochee Utd
7 - 0 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade

Alliance Championship

14:00
Morgan Academy FP
4 - 3 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
W - L
Invergowrie

The Scottish Amateur Cup 19-20 - 2nd Round

14:00
Arbroath HSFP
2 - 4 Full time
Finavon
14:00
Barnhill
3 - 1 Full time
Chryston
14:00
Broughty Utd
2 - 3 Full time
Stewarton Utd AFC
14:00
Catrine AFC
2 - 2 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
East Kilbride AFC
2 - 0 Full time
Newport
14:00
Fintry AFC
5 - 0 Full time
Tolcross AFC
14:00
Lochee Albion
0 - 5 Full time
Montrose
14:00
Lothian Vale AFC
5 - 2 Full time
Shotz
14:00
Lowson Utd
1 - 1 Full time
East Kilbride RR
14:00
Menzieshill
3 - 0 Full time
Blantyre RGM
14:00
Merpro
3 - 1 Full time
Broomlands AFC
14:00
Wellbank
1 - 2 Full time
Bridge Of Don AFC

Latest news

North Of Tay Cup Quarter and Semi Final Draws
General North Of Tay Cup Quarter and Semi Final Draws

Latest draws for NoT.

MAFA Select Game
General MAFA Select Game

Semi final of Inter Regional cup.

North Of Tay Cup 4th Round Draw
General North Of Tay Cup 4th Round Draw

Draw has been made for the 4th Round of the North Of Tay Cup.

Midlands Amateur Football Association newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe