Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Saturday 31 August 2019

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 1

14:00
Arbroath HSFP
4 - 2 Full time
Newport
14:00
FC Polonia
2 - 2 Full time
Wellbank
14:00
Invergowrie
2 - 2 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle
14:00
Merpro
8 - 0 Full time
Forfar West End

Lunan Trophy Section 2

14:00
Arbroath HSFP A
4 - 3 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Newport
5 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP B

Alliance Championship

14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
4 - 2 Full time
Shotz

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Finavon
6 - 1 Full time
Montrose
14:00
Lochee Utd
3 - 3 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
0 - 3 Full time
Lowson Utd

Lunan Trophy Section 1

14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
10 - 1 Full time
Invergowrie

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup 19-20 - Semi Final

14:00
Shotz
2 - 3 Full time
Broughty Utd

Saturday 24 August 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP A
2 - 1 Full time
Barnhill

Lunan Trophy Section 2

14:00
Arbroath HSFP B
1 - 10 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Shotz
4 - 2 Full time
Newport

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Barnhill
7 - 2 Full time
Finavon
14:00
Broughty Utd
1 - 3 Full time
Menzieshill
14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
0 - 5 Full time
Fintry
14:00
Lowson Utd
3 - 1 Full time
Lochee Utd
14:00
Shotz
1 - 2 Full time
Morgan Academy FP

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 1

14:00
FC Polonia
2 - 5 Full time
Arbroath HSFP
14:00
Newport
2 - 6 Full time
Merpro
14:00
Wellbank
1 - 3 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle

Lunan Trophy Section 1

14:00
Morgan Academy FP
3 - 5 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

Wednesday 21 August 2019

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 1

18:30
Arbroath HSFP
2 - 2 Full time
Wellbank
18:30
FC Polonia
3 - 2 Full time
Forfar West End
18:30
Invergowrie
3 - 3 Full time
Newport
18:30
Kirriemuir Thistle
2 - 3 Full time
Merpro

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 2

18:30
Barnhill
1 - 6 Full time
Shotz
18:30
Lochee Utd
0 - 5 Full time
Menzieshill

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 1

18:30
Finavon
4 - 1 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
18:30
Lowson Utd
2 - 1 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

George Buckman Premier Division

18:30
Montrose
1 - 6 Full time
Broughty Utd
18:30
Tayside Fire Brigade
1 - 5 Full time
Fintry

Saturday 17 August 2019

Lunan Trophy Section 2

14:00
Arbroath HSFP A
3 - 1 Full time
Shotz
14:00
Broughty Utd
10 - 2 Full time
Newport

Lunan Trophy Section 1

14:00
Barnhill
6 - 1 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
5 - 1 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 3

14:00
Fintry
1 - 1 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
6 - 0 Full time
Montrose

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 1

14:00
Forfar West End
0 - 7 Full time
Wellbank
14:00
Invergowrie
1 - 8 Full time
Merpro
14:00
Kirriemuir Thistle
3 - 4 Full time
Arbroath HSFP
14:00
Newport
6 - 1 Full time
FC Polonia

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 2

14:00
Menzieshill
2 - 0 Full time
Barnhill
14:00
Shotz
5 - 4 Full time
Lochee Utd

Wednesday 14 August 2019

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 2

18:30
Barnhill
2 - 6 Full time
Lochee Utd
18:30
Shotz
3 - 1 Full time
Menzieshill

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 3

18:30
Broughty Utd
3 - 0 Full time
Montrose
18:30
Fintry
2 - 0 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 1

18:30
FC Polonia
2 - 4 Full time
Invergowrie
18:30
Forfar West End
1 - 7 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle
18:30
Merpro
3 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP
18:30
Wellbank
3 - 4 Full time
Newport

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 1

18:30
Lowson Utd
3 - 1 Full time
Finavon
18:30
Morgan Academy FP
3 - 4 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

Saturday 10 August 2019

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 1

14:00
Arbroath HSFP
4 - 0 Full time
Forfar West End
14:00
Merpro
8 - 0 Full time
FC Polonia
14:00
Newport
1 - 3 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle
14:00
Wellbank
P - P
Invergowrie

Lunan Trophy Section 2

14:00
Arbroath HSFP B
2 - 3 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A
14:00
Broughty Utd
3 - 6 Full time
Shotz

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 1

14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
1 - 1 Full time
Finavon
14:00
Morgan Academy FP
1 - 3 Full time
Lowson Utd

Lunan Trophy Section 1

14:00
Invergowrie
P - P
Morgan Academy FP

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 2

14:00
Lochee Utd
P - P
Menzieshill

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 3

14:00
Montrose
0 - 4 Full time
Fintry
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
0 - 4 Full time
Broughty Utd

Alliance Championship

14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
6 - 2 Full time
Newport

Latest news

Inter League Trophy
General Inter League Trophy

Draw for the Inter-League Trophy.

Reid Trophy game cancelled
General Reid Trophy game cancelled

Game cancelled.

No Call/Late Call
General No Call/Late Call

Weekly list of late or non calls.

Midlands Amateur Football Association newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe