Results

Saturday 30 March 2019

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Broughty Utd
5 - 2 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
Montrose
4 - 2 Full time
Barnhill
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
1 - 0 Full time
Invergowrie

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Finavon
7 - 0 Full time
FC Polonia
14:00
Forfar West End
0 - 3 Full time
Newport

Alliance Championship

14:00
Invergowrie
2 - 5 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
14:00
Newport
2 - 2 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 3rd Round

13:30
Fintry AFC
4 - 1 Full time
Lowson Utd

Ferrari's Shield 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Arbroath HSFP B
2 - 5 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
13:30
Barnhill A
4 - 3 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle

Alliance Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

13:30
Broughty Utd
3 - 2 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A

Friday 29 March 2019

Over 35's Fixtures - Friendly Fixtures

19:30
DUSC
1 - 0 Full time
Arbroath Harp
19:30
Dundee West
vs
AM Soccer Club
19:30
Real Fife AFC
7 - 2 Full time
Pars Foundation

Saturday 23 March 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Broughty Utd
6 - 1 Full time
Newport
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
5 - 3 Full time
Shotz FC

The North Of Tay Cup Sponsored by Direct Soccer 18-19 - 5th Round

13:30
Hilltown Hotspur
1 - 0 Full time
Menzieshill
13:30
Letham AFC
5 - 1 Full time
Lochee Utd AFC
13:30
Morgan Academy FP
3 - 5 Full time
Fintry Athletic AFC
AET

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 3rd Round

13:30
Finavon
3 - 0 Full time
Barnhill

Ferrari's Shield 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Broughty Utd
5 - 1 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
13:30
Carnoustie Panmure YM A
2 - 3 Full time
Montrose
13:30
Monifieth Tayside
P - P
Arbroath HSFP

Ferrari's Shield 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
FC Polonia
2 - 4 Full time
Newport
13:30
Kirriemuir Thistle
4 - 2 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

Carne Trophy 18-19 - 3rd Round

13:30
Wellbank
3 - 4 Full time
Shotz

Friday 22 March 2019

Over 35's Fixtures - Friendly Fixtures

19:30
Bayside AFC
0 - 4 Full time
St James AFC
19:30
Kelty Hearts CC
7 - 2 Full time
Dundee East CSC

Saturday 16 March 2019

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Fintry AFC
P - P
Invergowrie
14:00
Morgan Academy FP
1 - 1 Full time
Montrose

Alliance Championship

14:00
Invergowrie
P - P
Barnhill

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 3rd Round

13:30
Shotz
1 - 2 Full time
Lochee Utd
13:30
Tayside Fire Brigade
P - P
Menzieshill

Ferrari's Shield 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Arbroath HSFP B
5 - 0 Full time
Wellbank
13:30
Broughty Utd A
0 - 5 Full time
Broughty Utd

Ferrari's Shield 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Shotz A
4 - 3 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade A

Carne Trophy 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Forfar West End
P - P
Morgan FP A

Friday 15 March 2019

Over 35's Fixtures - Friendly Fixtures

19:30
DUSC
0 - 1 Full time
Bayside AFC
19:30
Pars Foundation
3 - 3 Full time
Dundee West
19:30
Real Fife AFC
P - P
Kelty Hearts CC

Saturday 9 March 2019

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Arbroath HSFP
0 - 1 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Barnhill
2 - 1 Full time
Montrose
14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
1 - 5 Full time
Fintry AFC
14:00
Morgan Academy FP
3 - 1 Full time
Invergowrie

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP B
2 - 2 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
Barnhill
3 - 2 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Invergowrie
1 - 10 Full time
Newport
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
1 - 6 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
FC Polonia
1 - 6 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle
14:00
Newport
5 - 1 Full time
Monifieth Tayside
14:00
Shotz FC
4 - 2 Full time
Forfar West End

Buckman Mackie Trophy 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Menzieshill
4 - 0 Full time
Lochee Utd

Friday 8 March 2019

Over 35's Fixtures - Friendly Fixtures

19:30
Dundee East CSC
4 - 4 Full time
AM Soccer Club
19:30
Kelty Hearts CC
3 - 1 Full time
Bayside AFC

Saturday 2 March 2019

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Barnhill
3 - 2 Full time
Arbroath HSFP
14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
1 - 1 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Lochee Utd
0 - 3 Full time
Fintry AFC
14:00
Morgan Academy FP
1 - 5 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
0 - 8 Full time
Lowson Utd

Alliance Championship

14:00
Barnhill
0 - 0 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
3 - 3 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Shotz FC
1 - 3 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Monifieth Tayside
7 - 0 Full time
FC Polonia
14:00
Shotz FC
4 - 1 Full time
Wellbank

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Montrose
0 - 1 Full time
Menzieshill
AET

Carne Trophy 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Finavon
5 - 0 Full time
Arbroath HSFP B
13:30
Invergowrie A
0 - 8 Full time
Forfar West End
13:30
Kirriemuir Thistle
1 - 1 Full time
Morgan FP A
AET
Morgan FP A win 0 - 3 on penalties.

Friday 1 March 2019

Over 35's Fixtures - Friendly Fixtures

19:30
Bayside AFC
4 - 6 Full time
Pars Foundation
19:30
Dundee West
3 - 0 Full time
Real Fife AFC
19:30
St James AFC
6 - 0 Full time
DUSC

Latest news

New Teams Entering MAFA
General New Teams Entering MAFA

Instructions on how to enter a club into MAFA.

Cup Final Dates
General Cup Final Dates

Dates for all finals.

Bremner Cup Final
General Bremner Cup Final

Date has been agreed.

Midlands Amateur Football Association newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe