Results

Saturday 23 February 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Barnhill
3 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP B
14:00
Broughty Utd
5 - 1 Full time
Shotz FC
14:00
Newport
0 - 0 Full time
Morgan Academy FP

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Broughty Utd
5 - 0 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
14:00
Fintry AFC
3 - 3 Full time
Barnhill
14:00
Invergowrie
0 - 8 Full time
Montrose

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Forfar West End
0 - 3 Full time
Finavon
14:00
Monifieth Tayside
0 - 1 Full time
Newport
14:00
Wellbank
4 - 1 Full time
FC Polonia

The North Of Tay Cup Sponsored by Direct Soccer 18-19 - 4th Round

13:30
Arbroath HSFP
2 - 4 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
13:30
Fintry Athletic AFC
1 - 1 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
AET
Fintry Athletic AFC win 4 - 3 on penalties.
13:30
Lochee Utd AFC
3 - 1 Full time
Balmoral Utd AFC
13:30
Park Tool AFC
1 - 4 Full time
Menzieshill
13:30
Shotz AFC
3 - 4 Full time
Kinross AFC
AET

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Kirriemuir Thistle
0 - 5 Full time
Lowson Utd

Carne Trophy 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Arbroath HSFP A
P - P
Tayside Fire Brigade A

Friday 22 February 2019

Over 35's Fixtures - Friendly Fixtures

19:30
Dundee East CSC
1 - 3 Full time
Bayside AFC
19:30
Kelty Hearts CC
4 - 1 Full time
AM Soccer Club

Saturday 16 February 2019

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Arbroath HSFP
1 - 4 Full time
Morgan Academy FP

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP B
2 - 5 Full time
Newport
14:00
Barnhill
1 - 4 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Morgan Academy FP
3 - 2 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
Shotz FC
W - L
Invergowrie

Buckman Mackie Trophy 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Carnoustie Panmure YM
2 - 3 Full time
Menzieshill
13:30
Lochee Utd
4 - 1 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade

Buckman Mackie Trophy 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Fintry AFC
4 - 2 Full time
Montrose
13:30
Invergowrie
1 - 8 Full time
Barnhill
13:30
Lowson Utd
3 - 2 Full time
Broughty Utd
AET

Gray Trophy 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
FC Polonia
3 - 7 Full time
Wellbank
13:30
Finavon
P - P
Monifieth Tayside
13:30
Forfar West End
2 - 4 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle
13:30
Newport
0 - 1 Full time
Shotz
AET

Alliance Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Tayside Fire Brigade
3 - 4 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A

Friday 15 February 2019

Over 35's Fixtures - Friendly Fixtures

19:30
DUSC
6 - 1 Full time
Real Fife AFC

Saturday 9 February 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP B
3 - 5 Full time
Barnhill
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
4 - 3 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Monifieth Tayside
2 - 2 Full time
Shotz FC

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Fintry AFC
7 - 3 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
13:30
Montrose
P - P
Menzieshill
13:30
Tayside Fire Brigade
1 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP
AET
Tayside Fire Brigade win 4 - 2 on penalties.

Buckman Mackie Trophy 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Morgan Academy FP
2 - 9 Full time
Broughty Utd

Alliance Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Broughty Utd
2 - 1 Full time
Morgan Academy FP

Carne Trophy 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
FC Polonia
1 - 7 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A
13:30
Finavon
P - P
Newport A

Carne Trophy 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Invergowrie A
P - P
Forfar West End
13:30
Newport
4 - 1 Full time
Shotz A

Friday 8 February 2019

Over 35's Fixtures - Friendly Fixtures

19:30
Kelty Hearts CC
2 - 1 Full time
Bayside AFC
19:30
St James AFC
5 - 7 Full time
Dundee East CSC

Friday 1 February 2019

Over 35's Fixtures - Friendly Fixtures

19:30
DUSC
P - P
Dundee West
19:30
Real Fife AFC
3 - 6 Full time
AM Soccer Club

Latest news

New Teams Entering MAFA
General New Teams Entering MAFA

Instructions on how to enter a club into MAFA.

Cup Final Dates
General Cup Final Dates

Dates for all finals.

Bremner Cup Final
General Bremner Cup Final

Date has been agreed.

Midlands Amateur Football Association newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe