Results

Saturday 26 January 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP A
P - P
Invergowrie
14:00
Shotz FC
3 - 3 Full time
Morgan Academy FP

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
FC Polonia
3 - 6 Full time
Forfar West End

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Montrose
3 - 0 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

Alliance Cup 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Tayside Fire Brigade
5 - 0 Full time
Newport

Carne Trophy 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Barnhill A
3 - 3 Full time
Wellbank
Wellbank win 2 - 4 on penalties.
13:30
Broughty Utd A
3 - 0 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM A

Buckman Mackie Trophy 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Barnhill
2 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Broughty Utd
4 - 6 Full time
Lochee Utd
AET
13:30
Invergowrie
0 - 4 Full time
Shotz
13:30
Kirriemuir Thistle
P - P
Lowson Utd
13:30
Monifieth Tayside
1 - 1 Full time
Finavon
Finavon win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Fintry AFC
7 - 0 Full time
Newport
13:30
Morgan Academy FP
2 - 2 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
Tayside Fire Brigade win 3 - 5 on penalties.

Friday 25 January 2019

Over 35's Fixtures - Friendly Fixtures

19:30
Kelty Hearts CC
7 - 5 Full time
St James AFC

Saturday 19 January 2019

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Invergowrie
P - P
Broughty Utd
14:00
Menzieshill AFC
1 - 2 Full time
Lochee Utd
14:00
Montrose
0 - 3 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Kirriemuir Thistle
vs
Finavon

Alliance Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Arbroath HSFP B
0 - 2 Full time
Shotz
13:30
Carnoustie Panmure YM
3 - 2 Full time
Invergowrie

Alliance Cup 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Barnhill
1 - 6 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A

Carne Trophy 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Shotz
4 - 3 Full time
Monifieth Tayside
AET

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Carnoustie Panmure YM
2 - 0 Full time
Wellbank
13:30
Fintry AFC
P - P
Newport
13:30
Lowson Utd
13 - 0 Full time
Forfar West End

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
FC Polonia
0 - 13 Full time
Barnhill

Sunday 13 January 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Broughty Utd
P - P
Newport

Saturday 12 January 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP A
2 - 0 Full time
Arbroath HSFP B
14:00
Barnhill
A - A
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
Invergowrie
1 - 4 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
1 - 2 Full time
Newport

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Barnhill
1 - 2 Full time
Lowson Utd
14:00
Broughty Utd
1 - 2 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Fintry AFC
2 - 1 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
Lochee Utd
4 - 0 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Menzieshill AFC
7 - 3 Full time
Montrose
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
3 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Monifieth Tayside
5 - 2 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle
14:00
Newport
1 - 3 Full time
Shotz FC
14:00
Wellbank
5 - 0 Full time
Forfar West End

The North Of Tay Cup Sponsored by Direct Soccer 18-19 - 3rd Round

13:30
Finavon
0 - 1 Full time
Balmoral Utd AFC

Lunan Trophy 18-19 - Final

13:30
Broughty Utd
3 - 0 Full time
Shotz AFC

Saturday 5 January 2019

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Fintry AFC
4 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

Alliance Championship

14:00
Newport
3 - 6 Full time
Barnhill
14:00
Shotz FC
2 - 0 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

The North Of Tay Cup Sponsored by Direct Soccer 18-19 - 3rd Round

13:30
Bank Street Athletic AFC
3 - 4 Full time
Lochee Utd AFC
13:30
Broughty Utd
1 - 3 Full time
Fintry Athletic AFC
13:30
Cannon Fodder
1 - 2 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
13:30
Carnoustie Panmure YM
3 - 0 Full time
FC Boukir AFC
13:30
Kinross AFC
8 - 8 Full time
Barnhill
AET
Kinross AFC win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Latest news

Cup Draws
General Cup Draws

Latest cup draws.

Strathclyde Saturday Morning AFL v MAFA Select game
General Strathclyde Saturday Morning AFL v MAFA Select game

Report from today's game.

MAFA Select Squad
General MAFA Select Squad

Next fixture for select team coming soon.

Midlands Amateur Football Association newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe