Results

Saturday 24 November 2018

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP A
6 - 5 Full time
Newport
14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
3 - 1 Full time
Morgan Academy FP

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Menzieshill AFC
4 - 0 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Montrose
3 - 3 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
14:00
Morgan Academy FP
0 - 6 Full time
Lowson Utd

Saturday 17 November 2018

Alliance Championship

14:00
Broughty Utd
1 - 0 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
8 - 0 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Shotz FC
0 - 3 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
4 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP B

The North Of Tay Cup Sponsored by Direct Soccer 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Cairdy Thistle AFC
1 - 2 Full time
Wellbank
13:30
Carnoustie Panmure YM
10 - 0 Full time
Lochee Albion AFC
13:30
Craigie AFC
3 - 5 Full time
Broughty Utd
13:30
FC Polonia
1 - 3 Full time
Finavon
13:30
Invergowrie
2 - 3 Full time
Burrelton Rovers AFC
13:30
Kelso AFC
1 - 5 Full time
Arbroath HSFP
13:30
Kinross AFC
4 - 2 Full time
Fintry AFC
13:30
Kirriemuir Thistle AFC
0 - 4 Full time
Balmoral Utd AFC
13:30
Lowson Utd
1 - 3 Full time
Menzieshill
13:30
Monifieth Tayside
3 - 1 Full time
Occidental AFC
AET
13:30
Morgan Academy FP
2 - 1 Full time
Letham Community AFC
13:30
Riverside CSC
1 - 3 Full time
Lochee Utd AFC
13:30
Shotz AFC
4 - 0 Full time
City Rovers AFC
13:30
Tayside Fire Brigade
1 - 2 Full time
St James Athletic AFC
13:30
Vale Of Atholl AFC
2 - 6 Full time
Barnhill

The Fife Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Newport
2 - 3 Full time
Cupar Hearts

Saturday 10 November 2018

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Finavon
1 - 0 Full time
Monifieth Tayside
14:00
Forfar West End
3 - 5 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle
14:00
Newport
1 - 0 Full time
Wellbank
14:00
Shotz FC
9 - 0 Full time
FC Polonia

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Invergowrie
4 - 4 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Lowson Utd
1 - 3 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Menzieshill AFC
8 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

Alliance Championship

14:00
Morgan Academy FP
W - L
Arbroath HSFP B
14:00
Shotz FC
6 - 1 Full time
Newport

The Scottish Amateur Cup 18-19 - 3rd Round Replay

13:30
Carnoustie Panmure YM
1 - 2 Full time
Mossblown Boswell
AET
13:30
Fauldhouse AFC
3 - 2 Full time
Barnhill

The Scottish Amateur Cup 18-19 - 3rd Round

14:00
St Mungo's
4 - 2 Full time
Montrose

Lunan Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

13:30
Broughty Utd
P - P
Arbroath HSFP A

Saturday 3 November 2018

Alliance Championship

14:00
Barnhill
4 - 7 Full time
Newport
14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
7 - 0 Full time
Arbroath HSFP B
14:00
Morgan Academy FP
9 - 0 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
3 - 4 Full time
Broughty Utd

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Broughty Utd
1 - 4 Full time
Menzieshill AFC
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
0 - 1 Full time
Fintry AFC

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
FC Polonia
2 - 4 Full time
Forfar West End
14:00
Kirriemuir Thistle
3 - 2 Full time
Wellbank
14:00
Monifieth Tayside
0 - 1 Full time
Shotz FC

The Scottish Amateur Cup 18-19 - 3rd Round

14:00
Arbroath HSFP
1 - 5 Full time
Drumchapel Utd
14:00
Barnhill
3 - 3 Full time
Fauldhouse AFC
14:00
Invergowrie
1 - 5 Full time
Kennoway AFC
14:00
Lochee Utd
0 - 3 Full time
Dumbarton Academy
14:00
Lowson Utd
1 - 3 Full time
Oban Saints
14:00
Mossblown Boswell
2 - 2 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
Newport
0 - 1 Full time
Rothie Rovers
14:00
St Mungo's
P - P
Montrose

Latest news

North Of Tay Cup Draws
General North Of Tay Cup Draws

Draws for 4th and 5th rounds.

No Call/Late Call
General No Call/Late Call

Weekly list of late or non calls.

Cup Draws
General Cup Draws

Draws made for various cups.

Midlands Amateur Football Association newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe