Results

Saturday 29 September 2018

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Arbroath HSFP
2 - 3 Full time
Lochee Utd
14:00
Barnhill
3 - 1 Full time
Menzieshill AFC
14:00
Invergowrie
2 - 4 Full time
Fintry AFC
14:00
Montrose
3 - 2 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
2 - 2 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

Alliance Championship

14:00
Broughty Utd
14 - 1 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
4 - 1 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
14:00
Newport
2 - 0 Full time
Shotz FC

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Forfar West End
0 - 3 Full time
Newport
14:00
Shotz FC
3 - 1 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle
14:00
Wellbank
L - W
Monifieth Tayside

Saturday 22 September 2018

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP A
6 - 0 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Arbroath HSFP B
1 - 7 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Morgan Academy FP
4 - 2 Full time
Shotz FC

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Barnhill
2 - 6 Full time
Fintry AFC
14:00
Broughty Utd
6 - 0 Full time
Arbroath HSFP
14:00
Invergowrie
1 - 6 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
Lowson Utd
0 - 2 Full time
Lochee Utd
14:00
Menzieshill AFC
7 - 3 Full time
Morgan Academy FP

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Forfar West End
4 - 0 Full time
FC Polonia
14:00
Kirriemuir Thistle
1 - 1 Full time
Monifieth Tayside
14:00
Wellbank
0 - 10 Full time
Shotz FC

Tay Valley Shield 1 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Newport
3 - 1 Full time
Finavon

Saturday 15 September 2018

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Arbroath HSFP
0 - 5 Full time
Lowson Utd
14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
3 - 6 Full time
Barnhill
14:00
Montrose
4 - 3 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Morgan Academy FP
2 - 6 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP B
2 - 4 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Broughty Utd
3 - 5 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
Invergowrie
2 - 2 Full time
Shotz FC
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
4 - 2 Full time
Barnhill

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Forfar West End
3 - 1 Full time
Wellbank
14:00
Kirriemuir Thistle
W - L
FC Polonia
14:00
Shotz FC
4 - 2 Full time
Monifieth Tayside

Lunan Trophy Section 3

14:00
Monifieth Tayside
L - W
Arbroath HSFP A

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Fintry AFC
2 - 1 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Lochee Utd
0 - 1 Full time
Menzieshill

Saturday 8 September 2018

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Barnhill
0 - 1 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Invergowrie
1 - 5 Full time
Menzieshill AFC
14:00
Montrose
0 - 1 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
2 - 2 Full time
Lochee Utd

Lunan Trophy Section 3

14:00
Broughty Utd
W - L
Monifieth Tayside

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
FC Polonia
1 - 11 Full time
Newport
14:00
Finavon
1 - 3 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle
14:00
Monifieth Tayside
5 - 3 Full time
Wellbank

Alliance Championship

14:00
Morgan Academy FP
1 - 3 Full time
Barnhill
14:00
Newport
3 - 0 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Shotz FC
2 - 1 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade

The Scottish Amateur Cup 18-19 - 1st Round Replay

14:00
Cairdy Thistle AFC
0 - 8 Full time
Lowson Utd
14:00
Fintry Athletic
11 - 0 Full time
Rattray AFC

The Scottish Amateur Cup 18-19 - 1st Round

14:00
Polteam AFC
P - P
Newport

Tay Valley Shield 1 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Shotz AFC
3 - 2 Full time
Forfar West End

Saturday 1 September 2018

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP B
0 - 6 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A
14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
2 - 2 Full time
Shotz FC
14:00
Newport
1 - 3 Full time
Broughty Utd

Lunan Trophy Section 1

14:00
Barnhill
6 - 2 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
1 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

Lunan Trophy Section 2

14:00
Morgan Academy FP
1 - 0 Full time
Invergowrie

The Scottish Amateur Cup 18-19 - 1st Round

14:00
Auchterarder Primrose AFC
5 - 1 Full time
Forfar West End
14:00
Bank Street Athletic AFC
1 - 2 Full time
Barnhill
14:00
Bridge Of Earn AFC
3 - 1 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
14:00
Broughty Utd
8 - 0 Full time
Ballinluig AFC
14:00
FC Polonia
0 - 12 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Kirriemuir Thistle
4 - 2 Full time
Scone Thistle AFC
14:00
Lochee Albion AFC
2 - 4 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Lochee Utd
13 - 0 Full time
Rosebank Thistle AFC
14:00
Lowson Utd
1 - 1 Full time
Cairdy Thistle AFC
14:00
Menzieshill
5 - 0 Full time
Finavon
14:00
Monifieth Tayside
0 - 4 Full time
Montrose
14:00
Rattray AFC
0 - 0 Full time
Fintry Athletic
14:00
Shotz AFC
6 - 2 Full time
Kelso AFC
14:00
Wellbank
10 - 1 Full time
Kinrossie Caledonian AFC

Latest news

North Of Tay Cup Draws
General North Of Tay Cup Draws

Draws for 4th and 5th rounds.

No Call/Late Call
General No Call/Late Call

Weekly list of late or non calls.

Cup Draws
General Cup Draws

Draws made for various cups.

Midlands Amateur Football Association newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe