Results

Wednesday 29 August 2018

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 3

18:30
Arbroath HSFP
2 - 7 Full time
Broughty Utd

George Buckman Premier Division

18:30
Barnhill
2 - 3 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
18:30
Carnoustie Panmure YM
1 - 0 Full time
Montrose
18:30
Fintry AFC
2 - 4 Full time
Lowson Utd
18:30
Invergowrie
1 - 2 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
18:30
Lochee Utd
0 - 2 Full time
Menzieshill AFC

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

18:30
FC Polonia
1 - 8 Full time
Finavon
18:30
Forfar West End
0 - 5 Full time
Shotz FC
18:30
Newport
5 - 0 Full time
Monifieth Tayside
18:30
Wellbank
1 - 2 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle

Saturday 25 August 2018

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Arbroath HSFP
0 - 8 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
14:00
Lochee Utd
1 - 1 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Lowson Utd
6 - 1 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Montrose
2 - 2 Full time
Menzieshill AFC
14:00
Morgan Academy FP
5 - 4 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 2

14:00
Barnhill
2 - 2 Full time
Fintry AFC

Alliance Championship

14:00
Broughty Utd
1 - 4 Full time
Barnhill
14:00
Newport
4 - 2 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade

Lunan Trophy Section 3

14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
1 - 4 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
FC Polonia
2 - 3 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle
14:00
Finavon
0 - 2 Full time
Newport
14:00
Monifieth Tayside
2 - 1 Full time
Forfar West End
14:00
Shotz FC
0 - 0 Full time
Wellbank

Lunan Trophy Section 2

14:00
Invergowrie
P - P
Arbroath HSFP B
14:00
Shotz FC
2 - 1 Full time
Morgan Academy FP

Wednesday 22 August 2018

George Buckman Premier Division

18:30
Arbroath HSFP
2 - 3 Full time
Montrose
18:30
Carnoustie Panmure YM
1 - 10 Full time
Broughty Utd
18:30
Fintry AFC
7 - 0 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
18:30
Invergowrie
1 - 5 Full time
Lochee Utd

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 2

14:00
Barnhill
0 - 3 Full time
Menzieshill AFC

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 2

18:30
Finavon
1 - 3 Full time
Shotz FC
18:30
Monifieth Tayside
1 - 1 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 1

18:30
Forfar West End
3 - 0 Full time
FC Polonia
18:30
Newport
7 - 0 Full time
Wellbank

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 1

18:30
Tayside Fire Brigade
2 - 4 Full time
Lowson Utd

Saturday 18 August 2018

Lunan Trophy Section 3

14:00
Arbroath HSFP A
3 - 3 Full time
Broughty Utd
14:00
Monifieth Tayside
P - P
Carnoustie Panmure YM

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 3

14:00
Broughty Utd
4 - 1 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Invergowrie
1 - 2 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 2

14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
1 - 8 Full time
Fintry AFC

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 2

14:00
Finavon
2 - 0 Full time
Monifieth Tayside

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Kirriemuir Thistle
4 - 2 Full time
Forfar West End
14:00
Shotz FC
2 - 2 Full time
Newport

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 1

14:00
Montrose
1 - 2 Full time
Lochee Utd

Lunan Trophy Section 1

14:00
Newport
1 - 2 Full time
Barnhill

Lunan Trophy Section 2

14:00
Shotz FC
10 - 0 Full time
Arbroath HSFP B

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
4 - 3 Full time
Barnhill

Alliance Championship

14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
7 - 0 Full time
Invergowrie

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 1

14:00
Wellbank
5 - 3 Full time
FC Polonia

Wednesday 15 August 2018

George Buckman Premier Division

18:30
Arbroath HSFP
3 - 3 Full time
Barnhill
18:30
Broughty Utd
3 - 3 Full time
Fintry AFC

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 1

18:30
FC Polonia
3 - 4 Full time
Newport
18:30
Forfar West End
3 - 0 Full time
Wellbank

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 3

18:30
Invergowrie
2 - 3 Full time
Morgan Academy FP

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 2

18:30
Kirriemuir Thistle
2 - 4 Full time
Finavon
18:30
Monifieth Tayside
0 - 2 Full time
Shotz FC

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 1

18:30
Lochee Utd
4 - 2 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
18:30
Lowson Utd
1 - 1 Full time
Montrose

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 2

18:30
Menzieshill AFC
5 - 2 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

Saturday 11 August 2018

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP A
2 - 1 Full time
Barnhill

Lunan Trophy Section 2

14:00
Arbroath HSFP B
0 - 9 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Invergowrie
P - P
Shotz FC

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 3

14:00
Broughty Utd
10 - 1 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Morgan Academy FP
3 - 3 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 2

14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
0 - 1 Full time
Barnhill
14:00
Fintry AFC
3 - 1 Full time
Menzieshill AFC

Lunan Trophy Section 3

14:00
Carnoustie Panmure YM
4 - 5 Full time
Broughty Utd

Fairfield Sports & Leisure Cup Section 1

14:00
Lowson Utd
3 - 4 Full time
Lochee Utd
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
0 - 6 Full time
Montrose

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 1

14:00
Newport
6 - 1 Full time
Forfar West End

Tay Valley Shield 1 Section 2

14:00
Shotz FC
4 - 1 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle

Lunan Trophy Section 1

14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
P - P
Newport

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Wellbank
1 - 1 Full time
Finavon

Latest news

North Of Tay Cup Draws
General North Of Tay Cup Draws

Draws for 4th and 5th rounds.

No Call/Late Call
General No Call/Late Call

Weekly list of late or non calls.

Cup Draws
General Cup Draws

Draws made for various cups.

Midlands Amateur Football Association newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe