Results

Saturday 18 May 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP A
6 - 5 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Barnhill
2 - 5 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Newport
1 - 3 Full time
Finavon

Buckman Mackie Trophy 18-19 - Final

14:00
Lowson Utd
0 - 1 Full time
Menzieshill

Wednesday 15 May 2019

George Buckman Premier Division

18:30
Barnhill
4 - 2 Full time
Invergowrie
18:30
Menzieshill AFC
3 - 0 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
18:30
Morgan Academy FP
2 - 3 Full time
Fintry AFC

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

18:30
Kirriemuir Thistle
3 - 5 Full time
Newport

Alliance Cup 18-19 - Final

18:45
Carnoustie Panmure YM
1 - 0 Full time
Broughty Utd
AET

Carne Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

18:30
Arbroath HSFP A
1 - 4 Full time
Shotz

Tuesday 14 May 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Morgan Academy FP
1 - 3 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade

Monday 13 May 2019

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Newport
W - L
Forfar West End

Saturday 11 May 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Barnhill
2 - 6 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Lowson Utd
2 - 2 Full time
Fintry AFC
14:00
Menzieshill AFC
8 - 1 Full time
Barnhill
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
4 - 3 Full time
Montrose

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Monifieth Tayside
L - W
Wellbank

Ferrari's Shield 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Newport
3 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A

Carne Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Morgan FP A
2 - 4 Full time
Finavon

Friday 10 May 2019

Over 35's

19:30
Arbroath Harp
3 - 2 Full time
St James AFC
19:30
Bayside AFC
3 - 3 Full time
AM Soccer Club
19:30
Dundee East CSC
9 - 2 Full time
Real Fife AFC
19:30
Kelty Hearts CC
7 - 2 Full time
DUSC

Wednesday 8 May 2019

George Buckman Premier Division

18:30
Broughty Utd
W - L
Montrose
18:30
Morgan Academy FP
1 - 6 Full time
Menzieshill AFC

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

19:00
Finavon
8 - 0 Full time
FC Polonia
18:30
Kirriemuir Thistle
3 - 1 Full time
Newport

Tuesday 7 May 2019

Alliance Championship

18:30
Invergowrie
4 - 7 Full time
Broughty Utd

Saturday 4 May 2019

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
FC Polonia
2 - 4 Full time
Wellbank
14:00
Finavon
1 - 3 Full time
Shotz FC

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Fintry AFC
4 - 1 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Lochee Utd
2 - 0 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
14:00
Lowson Utd
5 - 0 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

Alliance Championship

14:00
Morgan Academy FP
1 - 4 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A

Buckman Mackie Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

14:00
Barnhill
1 - 4 Full time
Menzieshill

Friday 3 May 2019

Over 35's

19:30
Pars Foundation
4 - 6 Full time
Dundee East CSC

Wednesday 1 May 2019

George Buckman Premier Division

18:30
Broughty Utd
2 - 0 Full time
Lochee Utd
18:30
Fintry AFC
5 - 0 Full time
Montrose
18:30
Invergowrie
0 - 4 Full time
Lowson Utd

Latest news

New Teams Entering MAFA
General New Teams Entering MAFA

Instructions on how to enter a club into MAFA.

Cup Final Dates
General Cup Final Dates

Dates for all finals.

Bremner Cup Final
General Bremner Cup Final

Date has been agreed.

Midlands Amateur Football Association newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe