Results

Saturday 26 January 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP A
W - L
Invergowrie
14:00
Shotz FC
3 - 3 Full time
Morgan Academy FP

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
FC Polonia
3 - 6 Full time
Forfar West End

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Montrose
3 - 0 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Broughty Utd
4 - 6 Full time
Lochee Utd
AET
13:30
Invergowrie
0 - 4 Full time
Shotz
13:30
Kirriemuir Thistle
P - P
Lowson Utd
13:30
Monifieth Tayside
1 - 1 Full time
Finavon
Finavon win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Fintry AFC
7 - 0 Full time
Newport
13:30
Morgan Academy FP
2 - 2 Full time
Tayside Fire Brigade
Tayside Fire Brigade win 3 - 5 on penalties.

Buckman Mackie Trophy 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Barnhill
2 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

Alliance Cup 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Tayside Fire Brigade
5 - 0 Full time
Newport

Carne Trophy 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Barnhill A
3 - 3 Full time
Wellbank
Wellbank win 2 - 4 on penalties.
13:30
Broughty Utd A
3 - 0 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM A

Friday 25 January 2019

Over 35's Fixtures - Friendly Fixtures

19:30
Kelty Hearts CC
7 - 5 Full time
St James AFC

Saturday 19 January 2019

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Invergowrie
P - P
Broughty Utd
14:00
Menzieshill AFC
1 - 2 Full time
Lochee Utd
14:00
Montrose
0 - 3 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Kirriemuir Thistle
vs
Finavon

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Carnoustie Panmure YM
2 - 0 Full time
Wellbank
13:30
Fintry AFC
P - P
Newport
13:30
Lowson Utd
13 - 0 Full time
Forfar West End

Bremner Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
FC Polonia
0 - 13 Full time
Barnhill

Alliance Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Arbroath HSFP B
0 - 2 Full time
Shotz
13:30
Carnoustie Panmure YM
3 - 2 Full time
Invergowrie

Alliance Cup 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Barnhill
1 - 6 Full time
Arbroath HSFP A

Carne Trophy 18-19 - 1st Round

13:30
Shotz
4 - 3 Full time
Monifieth Tayside
AET

Saturday 12 January 2019

Alliance Championship

14:00
Arbroath HSFP A
2 - 0 Full time
Arbroath HSFP B
14:00
Barnhill
A - A
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
Invergowrie
1 - 4 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
1 - 2 Full time
Newport

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Barnhill
1 - 2 Full time
Lowson Utd
14:00
Broughty Utd
1 - 2 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
14:00
Fintry AFC
2 - 1 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM
14:00
Lochee Utd
4 - 0 Full time
Invergowrie
14:00
Menzieshill AFC
7 - 3 Full time
Montrose
14:00
Tayside Fire Brigade
3 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

The Scotia Drainage Solutions League Division 1

14:00
Monifieth Tayside
5 - 2 Full time
Kirriemuir Thistle
14:00
Newport
1 - 3 Full time
Shotz FC
14:00
Wellbank
5 - 0 Full time
Forfar West End

The North Of Tay Cup Sponsored by Direct Soccer 18-19 - 3rd Round

13:30
Finavon
0 - 1 Full time
Balmoral Utd AFC

Lunan Trophy 18-19 - Final

13:30
Broughty Utd
3 - 0 Full time
Shotz AFC

Saturday 5 January 2019

George Buckman Premier Division

14:00
Fintry AFC
4 - 1 Full time
Arbroath HSFP

Alliance Championship

14:00
Newport
3 - 6 Full time
Barnhill
14:00
Shotz FC
2 - 0 Full time
Carnoustie Panmure YM

The North Of Tay Cup Sponsored by Direct Soccer 18-19 - 3rd Round

13:30
Bank Street Athletic AFC
3 - 4 Full time
Lochee Utd AFC
13:30
Broughty Utd
1 - 3 Full time
Fintry Athletic AFC
13:30
Cannon Fodder
1 - 2 Full time
Morgan Academy FP
13:30
Carnoustie Panmure YM
3 - 0 Full time
FC Boukir AFC
13:30
Kinross AFC
8 - 8 Full time
Barnhill
AET
Kinross AFC win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Latest news

New Teams Entering MAFA
General New Teams Entering MAFA

Instructions on how to enter a club into MAFA.

Cup Final Dates
General Cup Final Dates

Dates for all finals.

Bremner Cup Final
General Bremner Cup Final

Date has been agreed.

Midlands Amateur Football Association newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe